Map

Our interactive Refuse Collection Map below has been divided into color-coded sectors to show our weekly Refuse Collection Schedule. For an alphabetic listing of streets with their quadrant, click here. Weekly Refuse Collection resumes April 3, 2006 through December 1, 2006. Our Refuse Collection Company is P&R Industries. They are located at 2660 Beech Daly Road, here in Inkster, Michigan. They can be reached at 313-561-0303.
Collection Map

Weekly Refuse Collection Schedule By Day


Border Streets are split between two sections.  Refer to map to conform with schedules.
  • Yellow - Monday Collection
  • Orange - Tuesday Collection
  • Green - Wednesday Collection
  • Pink - Thursday
  • Blue - Friday
Includes All Commercial Refuse Collection

Streets for these quadrants will be forthcoming. Please refer to the alpha-listing below to find the street of your interest:

A
Allen     0-10     
Alger     H-9     
Amherst     A-13     
Andover     O-13     O-7:13
Andover Court     O-2     
Annapolis     Q-5     Q-12
Annapolis Court     Q-2     
Annapolis Circle     Q-2     
Annapolis Terrace     Q-2     
Arbor Court     G-2     
Arcola     A-10     
Arlington     A-10     
Ash     O-8     
Auburn     A-14     
Avondale     D-6     D-12
      

B


Barrington     F-5     
Bayhan     M-15     
Beech     M-3     M-7
Beech Daly     F-17     P-17
Beechnut     A-6     
Bert Lane     A-3     
Betty Lane     C-2     
Biltmore     A-15     
Birchwood     C-6     
Blackstone     D-15     
Brentwood     A-13     
Bridgeport Court     Q-6     
Brooklane     G-2     
Burns     O-3     
Burton     Q-3     
    
C
Cardwell     A-10     
Carlysle     N-2     N-7:12
Carlton     F-5     
Center     E-9     
Central     B-5     C-5, F-5
Cherry     L-8     
Cherry Hill     A-3     A-12
Cherry Lane     A-16     
Cherry Hill Trail     A-2     B-2
Cherry Valley Drive     A-16     
Chestnut     L-8     
Clair     C-2     E-2
Colgate     P-12     
Colonial     D-9     
Corona     E-11     
Crescent     F-11     
Crystal Court     P-6     
   
D
Dartmouth     O-13     
Deering     A-9     
De Soto     K-13     
Division     E-4     
Douglas Court     O-11     
Dunning     J-15     
Durand Court     O-6     
    
E
Eastern     C-6     J-6
Eastwood     D-10     
Edsel     K-13     
Edward     A-4     
Elm     K-8     
Emerson     C-5     C-6
   
F
Fairburn     G-15     
Fairwood     B-12     
Farnum     P-3     N-4
Fernwood     A-6     
Florence     M-12     
Folker Drive     A-4     
Fox     O-4     
Frazier Court     O-4     
Freda     B-11     
Frederick Court     O-11     
 
G
Geoffrey Court     C-12     
Gertrude Court     C-5     
Glenwood     E-2     E-8, F-6
Grandmont     D-12     
Grandview     C-1     C-5
Greenwood     B-5     
  
H
Hamlin     J-10     
Harriet     J-7     O-7
Harrison     E-8     P-8
Hazelwood     E-2     E-5
Heatherwood Drive     G-16     
Helen     B-9     D-9
Henry     O-9     
Henry Ruff     E-1     N-1
Hickory     O-9     
Hill     G-13     
Hiveley     B-3     
Hopkins     Q-12     
Huck Court     H-10     
Hyde Park (East)     K-5     

I
Industrial Drive     M-1     N-1
Inkster     E-11     P-11
Irene     O-6     
Isabelle     J-7     O-7
 
J
Jeffrey Lane     F-3     
Joel Court     A-15     
John Daly     F-14     P-14
Judith     B-3     
Justine     J-9     
 
K
Kean     H-13     
Kenwood Avenue     P-2     
Kenwood Drive     G-16     
Kewadin     M-5     
Kitch     N-12     
Klink     Q-2     
Kurstell     A-10     
 
L
Lehigh     Q-10     Q-12
Leith     H-10     
Lexington Court     G-4     
Lexington Parkway     G-3     
Liberty     Q-2     
Liberty Court     Q-2     
Longfellow     B-5     
Lovett     P-2     
Lovett Court     O-2     
Lucerne     E-11     
Ludington     M-5     

M


Magnolia     B-8     D-8
Manning     M-5     
Marshall     A-14     
Meadow Circle     Q-3     
Meadowbrook     E-14     
Meadowdale     M-16     
Meadowlane     G-4     
Michigan     H-12     K-5
Middlebelt     G-5     P-5
Monticello     C-14     C-15
Moore     Q-10     
Moore Circle     Q-10     
Moore Court     Q-10     
Morley     A-14     
Mount Vernon     B-12     
 
N
New York     L-12     
Norfolk     K-12     
Northland     M-5     Q-5
Northwood     O-10     
Notre Dame     M-12     

O
Oakland     G-13     
Oakwood     D-2     
O'Henry Court     B-6     
Oxford     J-15     
 
P
Palmer     G-5     
Parkwood     E-2     E-6
Patterson Circle     C-15     
Penn     M-12     
Phipps     H-11     
Pierce     P-2     
Pine Court     P-2     
Pine     P-3     P-7
Plum     K-15     
Pontiac     J-13     
Prado Court     F-16     
Princess     M-13     
Princeton     K-12     

R


Reynolds     K-7     
River Park (North)     D-13     
River Park (South)     G-11     G:12,13, 14, 14
River Park (West)     D-11     F-11
Riverview     H-8     
Robinson Court     O-11     
Roosevelt     J-6     
Rosewood     F-6     
Ross     O-13     

S


Shadowlawn     A-15     
Sherbourne     B-11     
Somerset Drive     B-14     
Somerset Avenue     B-6     B-8
Southern     J-12     
Spring Arbor     G-2     
Spring Court     G-1     
Springhill     J-7     O-7
Spruce     O-9     
Stanford     P-12     
Steinhauer     C-13     
St. Michael     J-8     
Stollman     B-14     
Sunningdale     B-12     D-13
Susan Court     C-12     
Sylvia     M-13     

T
Tegge Court     N-4     
Thomas Circle     Q-4     
Tobin     C-17     
Tromley     B-10     
Trowbridge     H-14     

V

Vincent     A-14     
  
W
Walnut     O-8     
Wayland Court     P-5     
Washington     O-11     
Wellington     M-12     O-12
Wellesley     G-4     
West     H-12     
West Hills     G-13     
Western     E-3     
Wiethoff Court     J-12     
Williams     O-10     
Woodbine     F-17     
Woodland     D-8     
Woodsfield     B-11     
 

Y


Yale     L-12     
York     Q-5     
Yorkville Court